Network Platforms

NPC-8128
  • NPC-8128

1U Main Stream Intel C236/H110 ChipsetNPC-8128

    l  Support Intel® Skylake LGA1151 Xeon Core CPU

    l  Intel® C236/H110 chipset

    l  Onboard 2*288 pin DDR4 SO-DIMM

    l  Provide 2*ENS module bay, max 18*LAN port

    l  Support 1*3.5” HDD, CFast card slot

    l  Provide 6*GbE, support 3 group Bypass

    l  provide external Bypass switch (patented)

    l  Supportfast OEM/ODM
Buy immediately
  • Specifications
  • Information
  • Data Center

System configuration

CPU

C236:          Xeon E3-1200 V5 series, 6th Core skylake i7/i5/i3

H110:         6th Core skylake i7/i5/i3

Chipset

Intel® C236/H110

Memory

2 x 288 pin DDR4 SO-DIMM, max to 32G

Storage port

SATA

1*3.5” SATA HDD bay

CFast

Optional

IO port

USB

2*USB 2.0

COM

1*COM (RJ45 connector)

Display port

VGA: 640*480 32bit@60Hz to 1920*1200 32bit@60Hz

LAN port

6x 10/100/1000Mbps RJ-45, LAN1 support wake-on-line and PXE, support up to 3 group Bypass

Expansion

ENS™

C236:          2*ENS module bay

H110:         1*ENS module bay

(Tip: ENM module is EVOC network expansion card)

Matching motherboards

NET-1818VD6N(V)-01

Operating environment

Temperature: 0℃45℃/Humidity: 10% 95% (non-condensing)

Storage environment

Temperature: -1060/Constant humidity and heat: (40)(30-90)%RH

Power supply

180W/250W ATX power supply

Dimensions (W×H×D)

440× 43.6 × 550 mm

Net Weight (kg)

8

Operating System

WIN7/8/8.1/10, Linux (Kernal 2.6 and higher)



Part Number

Model Number

Description

0020-060851

NPC-8128-02/

C236/2BP/

250W single power

Barebone system/Intel® C236 chipset/Support Intel® LGA1151 Xeon, Core CPU/2*288 pin DDR4 SO-DIMM, max to 32G memory/1*3.5” HDD bay/6*GbE/2 group Bypass/

2*ENS expansion bay/NET-1828VD6N-03/ATX 250W power supply

0010-089211

NPC-8128-02/

I7-6700/8G/500G/3BP/

250W single power/LCM

Barebone system/Intel® C236 chipset/i7-6700 CPU/8G DDR4/500GB HDD/6*GbE/

3 group Bypass/2*ENS expansion bay/NET-1828VD6N-01/ATX 250W power supply/LCM

0010-091121

NPC-8128-02/

E3-1275V5/8G/500G/2BP/

250W single power

Barebone system/Intel® C236 chipset/E3-1275 V5 CPU/8G DDR4/500GB HDD/6*GbE/

2 group Bypass/2*ENS expansion bay/NET-1828VD6N-03/ATX 250W power supply

0020-060511

NPC-8128-03/

H110/2BP/

180W single power

Barebone system/Intel® H110 chipset/Support Intel® LGA1151 Core CPU/2*288 pin DDR4 SO-DIMM, max to 32G memory/1*3.5” HDD bay/6*GbE/2 group Bypass/

1*ENS expansion bay/NET-1828VD6N-04/ATX 180W power supply

0010-091131

NPC-8128-03/

G3900/8G/500G/0BP/

180W single power

Barebone system/Intel® H110 chipset/G3900 CPU/8G DDR4/500GB HDD/6*GbE/

1*ENS expansion bay/NET-1828VD6N-06/ATX 180W power supply

0010-091141

NPC-8128-03/

G4400/8G/500G/2BP/

180W single power

Barebone system/Intel® H110 chipset/G4400 CPU/8G DDR4/500GB HDD/6*GbE/

2 group Bypass/1*ENS expansion bay/NET-1828VD6N-04/ATX 180W power supply

0010-089221

NPC-8128-03/

I3-6100/8G/500G/3BP/

180W single power

Barebone system/Intel® H110 chipset/i3-6100 CPU/8G DDR4/500GB HDD/6*GbE/

2 group Bypass/1*ENS expansion bay/NET-1828VD6N-02/ATX 180W power supply

0020-061311 

NPC-8128-05/I3-6100/8G/3BP/CFast/300W ATX Redundant power supply/LCM 

Barebone system/Intel® H110 chipset/i3-6100 CPU/8G DDR4/Cfast pinboard/6*GbE/3 group Bypass/1*ENS expansion bay/LCM/NET-1828VD6N-02/300W ATX redundant power supply



Optional ENS module

P/N

Model

Network Chip

Speed

Qty

Type

Bypass Qty

1070-001721

ENS-2403S

Intel® i350

GbE

4

SFP

0

1070-001851

ENS-2423S-SM

Intel® i350

GbE

4

LC SFP/

Single Mode

2

1070-001861

ENS-2423S-MM

Intel® i350

GbE

4

LC SFP/

Multi Mode

2

1070-001711

ENS-2421E

Intel®i350

GbE

4

RJ45

2

1070-001651

ENS-4803S

Intel® i350

GbE

8

SFP

0

1070-001611

ENS-4841E

Intel® i350

GbE

8

RJ45

4

1070-001731

ENS-4823ES

Intel® i350

GbE

4+4

RJ45+SFP

2

1070-001701

ENS-4203S+

Intel® 82599

10GbE

2

SFP+

0

1070-001831

ENS-4215S-SM+

Intel® X710

10GbE

2

LC SFP/

Single Mode

1

1070-001841

ENS-4215S-MM+

Intel® X710

10GbE

2

LC SFP/

Multi Mode

1

1070-001741

ENS-4403S+

Intel® XL710

10GbE

4

SFP+

0


Related Download

User ManualClick Download
Data SheetClick Download